1st Day – Wednesday, April 26, 2017

Time Activity Presented By Local
08h30 REGISTRATION OF THE PARTICIPANTS Entrance Hall
09h00 Opening Cerimony Moderator Planalto Hall
11h00 BREAK
11h15 Guidance for the 2nd Stakeholder Consultation Meeting Facilitator & Executive Director of the 8th Forum Planalto Hall
• What is Second Stakeholders Meeting?
• Aims & Objectives: What will be done over the next 2 days and how?
• Expected Outcomes
11h30 Presentations of the Forum Processes Chairs & Vice-Chairs
Overview of all the Processes with Chairs & Vice-chairs:
1. Thematic (10')
2. Regional (10')
3. Political (10')
4. Sustainability (10')
5. Citizens' (10')
Questions & Answers (10')
12h30 Your Voice To Be Defined
• Presentation and updates on the on line consultation platform “your voice”
12h45 Guidance plenary for the Thematic breakout sessions: Chair of the Thematic Process
• Instructions for the breakout sessions – Thematic Commission
13h00 LUNCH Restaurant
14h30 Breakout Sessions – Themes Theme Leaders & Moderators Rooms: M1 to M7 & Multiuso
Nine working groups according to the nine themes
• CLIMATE – Water security and climate change
• PEOPLE - Water, sanitation and health
• DEVELOPMENT - Water for sustainable development
• URBAN – Integrated urban water and waste management
• ECOSYSTEMS - Water quality, ecosystem livelihoods and biodiversity
• FINANCING –Financing for water security
• SHARING – Sustainability through stakeholder involvement
• CAPACITY - Education, capacity building and technology Exchange
• GOVERNANCE - Water governance for the 2030 Development Agenda
16h15 BREAK
16h30 Breakout Sessions - Themes (continuation) Theme Leaders & Moderators Rooms
20h00 Evening Event - Cocktail at "Clube ASBAC" Restaurant

23h30 – Last Bus to the Hotels

2nd Day – Thursday, April 27, 2017

Time Activity Presented By Local
08h30 REGISTRATION OF THE PARTICIPANTS Entrance Hall
09h00 Opening Plenary Facilitator Planalto Hall
• Summary of the previous day
• Processes briefings and guidance for the breakout groups
10h00 BREAK
10h15 Breakout sessions – Processes Chairs & Vice-Chairs, Leaders and Moderators Rooms: M1 – M7; T1 – T7; Multiuso
• Regional Process
• Political Process
• Citizens’ Forum
• Sustainability Focus Group
13h00 LUNCH Restaurant
14h30 Closing Plenary Facilitator, Chairs & Vice-chairs and Moderators Planalto Hall
• Report from Commissions
17h00 CLOSING REMARKS National Committee Organizers Planalto Hall